Primary School Tel: 021 531 0912  High School Tel: 021 531 5011
radio.png
Capture.JPG

TEACHING TEAM

Teaching and Administrative Teams

 

PRIMARY SCHOOL

Academic Staff

Principal
Mrs Tracy Wahl

 

Deputy Principal
Mr James Cripps

 

Gr RR   Mrs Megan Hector

Gr RR   Mrs Marion Boonzaier

Gr R     Mrs Sharon Moore

Gr R     Ms Ting-Ya Yang

Gr 1     Mrs Julie Scott

Gr 1     Ms Ayla Andrews

Gr 2     Ms Laura Puccini 

Gr 2     Mrs Candice Challis           

Gr 3     Ms Emmie Barkhuizen

Gr 3     Mrs Nicki du Plooy

Gr 4     Mrs Sue Alston

Gr 4     Mrs Karen de Villiers

Gr 5     Mrs Carol Booth

Gr 5     Mrs Lisa-Maree Gopal

Gr 6     Mr James Cripps

Gr 6     Mrs Geraldine Coetzee
 

Specialist teaching Staff:

Afrikaans  Ms Chene Hibbert       

Art              Mrs Jenny Traviss

Drama       Ms Cassan Ferguson

isiXhosa    Ms Hillary Prens

Music         Ms Gail Levitt

Sport          Ms Nicole Hillebrand
                    Mr Tim Davidse

Head of  Arts and Culture
 Mrs Annemarie Hedenskog

Teacher assistants:
Pre-school
   
Mrs Hillary Prens,
Mrs Chrystel-Lee Jacobs

Mrs Liz Going

 Aftercare 
Ms Hillary Prens

Mrs Melanie Theunissen

Mrs Chrystel-Lee Jacobs

HIGH SCHOOL 

Academic Staff

 

 Principal 
Mr Mike van Haght

 

Ms Barbara Bartosch
Social Sciences, Geography

 

Ms Carine Blatt
Afrikaans 

 

Mr James Currie
Life Sciences, Natural Sciences 

 

Ms Candice de Villiers        
Accounting, EMS, Mathematical Literacy

 

Mrs Sharon Ferreira            
Computer Applications Technology (CAT)

 

Mrs Judith Herbig
Dramatic Arts, Technology

 

Ms Kayla Hoey                  
Mathematics, Physical Sciences and Natural Sciences, Technology
  

Mrs Tracy-Leigh Ingram   
Mathematics, Computer Literacy

           
Mr Hein Joubert                   

History, Social Sciences
 

Mrs Wendy Joubert             
Tourism

 

Mrs Patricia Kew-Simpson    
Life Orientation, Pupil Counsellor

 

Mrs Sharon Lewis                 English
 

Mrs Eloise Middleton           Afrikaans
 

Mrs Laura Morgan                Grade 7
 

Mrs Jeanne Rankin                English

 

Mr Hilton Samuels                Grade 7, Mathematical Literacy
                    

Mr Stephen Starck                 Mathematics
 

Mrs Andy Stuart                   
Arts and Culture, Design

 

Mr Mike van Haght              
Physical Sciences

 

Specialist teaching:

Head of  Arts and Culture          
Mrs Annemarie Hedenskog  

 

Extra-curricular co-ordinator  Boys  
Mr Keith Ingram

 

Extra-curricular co-ordinator  Girls  
Mrs Ju-Anita Skea

School Administration Staff

 

Financial Manager      

                   


Bookkeeper

Mrs Jeanne Whitfield

Marketer/Public Relations            

Ms Helene Steenfeldt-Kristensen
 

Primary School Secretary             

Ms Dawn Hutton
 

High School Secretary
Mrs Terri van Haght

 

Grounds and Maintenance 

Facilities Manager

Mr Franco Santovito
 

Support Staff

Ms Asanda Bibini

Mrs Evelyn Engel

Mrs Lydia Mdlalo

Mr Freddie Siyema

Ms Monica Siyema

Mr Bayanda Stata
 

Security services

SMA